SENIOR LEADERSHIP TEAM
Principal Matua Rawiri Wihapi    
Deputy Principal - Curriculum Mrs Annemarie Hyde    
Deputy Principal - Pastoral Care Mrs Jackie Jones     
       
KAITUNA LEARNING CENTRE    
K4 Year 8   Whaea Liana Te Hau
Learning Centre Leader  
K1 Year 7 Whaea Kathryn McMurdo    
K2 Year 7/8

Matua Taimona Panapa

Whanau Rumaki

 
K3 Year 8 Mr Gareth Upston    
K5 Year 7 Whaea Kimbelee Fields    
WAITETI LEARNING CENTRE
 
W1 Year 8 Whaea Tracey Low Learning Centre Leader  
W2 Year 8 Matua Regan Hawke    
W3 Year 7 Whaea Jann Kieck    
W4 Year 7 Ms Deana Turner    
W5 Year 7/8 Matua Rhys Hohepa Whanau Reo Rua  
PUARENGA LEARNING CENTRE  
 
P1 Year 8 Whaea Arihi Harvey Learning Centre Leader  
P2 Year 7 Miss Jacqui French    
P3 Year 7 Mrs Toni Bocock    
P4 Year 8 Mr Glen Law    
       
UTUHINA LEARNING CENTRE - TECHNOLOGY    
Technology - Hard Materials/Digital Matua Doug Maguire
Learning Centre Leader  
Technology - Visual Arts/Music Whaea Lisa Te Whare
 
Bio Technology/Cooking Whaea Krystal Stevenson     
       
RELEASE TEACHERS Whaea Ruth Lickfold    

Whaea Krystal Stevenson    
LEARNING SUPPORT CO-ORDINATOR Whaea Te Aroha Wihapi    
       
WAINGAEHE ADMINISTRATION CENTRE - SUPPORT STAFF
 
Office Manager Mrs Sue Rasdall    
Executive Officer Mrs Janet Du Fall    
Resource Manager Mrs Heather Lind    
Kaiarahi i te Reo Matua Pene Panapa    
Kaiarahi i te Reo Matua Hori Hapi    
Learning Support Mrs Katrina Weller    
Learning Support Matua Renata Clarke    
Learning Support Whaea Karyn Thaine    
Learning Support Whaea Ellen Leach    
Learning Support Whaea Moana Hunter    
Learning Support Whaea Shelley Pene    
Learning Support Whaea Anna Ranginui    
Learning Support Whaea Donnella Mattock    
Learning Support Mrs Faith McGregor    
Learning Support Whaea Aritaarita Wihapi    


   
Caretaker Mr Ron James    
Grounds Assistant Mr Gregg Hyde    
Dental Therapist Alla Thompson    
Dental Assistant Rachel Wrigley-Southall    

 

20200821_085500.jpg